REBUILD. The leading innovation event for building industry
28 - 30 MARCH 2023
IFEMA - MADRID

Relive the best moments of REBUILD 2022

Speakers 2022

VICENTE GUALLART

VICENTE GUALLART

Founder

Guallart Architects / IAAC Valldaura Labs

FILIPPO INNOCENTI

FILIPPO INNOCENTI

Director

Zaha Hadid Architects

IÑAKI ÁBALOS

IÑAKI ÁBALOS

Dr. Arquitecto y codirector

Abalos + Sentkiewicz AS+

FERMÍN VÁZQUEZ

FERMÍN VÁZQUEZ

Arquitecto

b720 Fermín Vázquez Arquitectos

PALOMA MARTÍN

PALOMA MARTÍN

Consejera de Medio Ambiente, Vivienda y Agricultura

Comunidad de Madrid

CLEMENTE GONZÁLEZ

CLEMENTE GONZÁLEZ

Presidente

Alibérico

JULIO TOUZA

JULIO TOUZA

Arquitecto

Touza Arquitectos

EMMA BELLOSTA

EMMA BELLOSTA

Asset Manager Director

Stoneweg

PEDRO FERNÁNDEZ ALÉN

PEDRO FERNÁNDEZ ALÉN

Presidente

Confederación Nacional de la Construcción | Fundación Laboral de la Construcción

QUINO BONO

QUINO BONO

Arquitecto y Director General

QBA Quino Bono Architects

JOSEP MIAS

JOSEP MIAS

Co-Founder

MIAS ARCHITECTS

RAMÓN ESTEVE

RAMÓN ESTEVE

Arquitecto & CEO

Ramon Esteve Estudio

SOLEDAT BERBEGAL

SOLEDAT BERBEGAL

Co-Founder

Women in Office Design Spain

JOSEP BOHIGAS

JOSEP BOHIGAS

Director Agencia de Planificación Estratégica

Barcelona

DAVID MARTÍNEZ

DAVID MARTÍNEZ

CEO / Presidente

AEDAS Homes / REBUILD

CLARA STELLA VICARI

CLARA STELLA VICARI

Dra Arquitecta Proyectista

Vicari Aversa Architects

LAURA SOTO

LAURA SOTO

Secretaria Autonómica de Arquitectura Bioclimática

Generalitat Valenciana

MICHEL ELIZALDE

MICHEL ELIZALDE

Consejero Delegado

ACR

LINA SEGURÓ MENDLEWICZ

LINA SEGURÓ MENDLEWICZ

Landscape Architect & Designer

Verveine Atelier

DANIEL CODINA

DANIEL CODINA

Co-Founder & CEO

URBAN TOKEN

RICARD GRAU

RICARD GRAU

Founding Partner

laBoqueria Taller

IGNACIO MIYAR

IGNACIO MIYAR

Headhunter. Construction & Real State Division

Spring Professional

JUAN ANTONIO GÓMEZ-PINTADO

JUAN ANTONIO GÓMEZ-PINTADO

Presidente

APCE - Asprima | Vía Ágora - Lignum Tech

JULIÁN DOMÍNGUEZ

JULIÁN DOMÍNGUEZ

Arquitecto Director

CIP Arquitectos

MARTHA THORNE

MARTHA THORNE

Decana / Executive Director

IE School of Architecture / Pritzker Prize

PABLO CORDERO

PABLO CORDERO

Co-Founder & CEO

Wise Build

DOLORES HUERTA

DOLORES HUERTA

Directora General

GBCe

CHRISTINA RAAB

CHRISTINA RAAB

President & CEO

Cradle to Cradle Product Innovation Institute

IÑAKI ALONSO

IÑAKI ALONSO

Arquitecto & CEO

sAtt

PEP COLL

PEP COLL

Construction Manager & BIM Consultant

EiPM • Enginyeria i Project Management

AINA MEDINA

AINA MEDINA

Head Of Business Development

BIG - Bjarke Ingels Group

MIGUEL ÁNGEL JIMÉNEZ

MIGUEL ÁNGEL JIMÉNEZ

Director de Procesos Colaborativos

ACR Grupo

JORGE MERCADER

JORGE MERCADER

Co-Founder

Leadering Lab

GONZALO ECHARRI

GONZALO ECHARRI

Socio

Ortiz León Arquitectos

SANDRA LLORENTE

SANDRA LLORENTE

Directora General

Lignum Tech

JOSÉ MARÍA QUIRÓS

JOSÉ MARÍA QUIRÓS

Delegado de Industrialización

AEDAS Homes

CARLOS HEIJNEN

CARLOS HEIJNEN

Director de Producto e Innovación

Habitat Inmobiliaria

Time to REBUILD 2023

  • Days

  • Hours

  • Minutes

  • Seconds

  • IFEMA - MADRID
  • 28 - 30 MARCH 2023

Global Main Partners

  • ABAQUIA VISENDUM
  • ACR
  • AEDAS HOMES
  • aldes
  • ARBORETUM HAUS
  • ARDEX WEDI
  • ARQUIMA
  • BAUBLOCK
  • BAXI
  • BMI GROUP
  • CORIAN
  • Egoin
  • EVOWALL
  • EX SITU
  • FAVEKER
  • Finsa
  • HP
  • INDALSU – DOMO
  • JUNG
  • LIGNUM TECH
  • MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC
  • Neinor
  • RAMON SOLER
  • SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
  • SIKA
  • Simon
  • SODECA
  • SOLER PALAU
  • TABIHAUS
  • THERMOCHIP
  • VIUDA DE SAIZ

Event Partners

  • 011 h
  • AENOR
  • ALIAXIS
  • ALUCOIL
  • ARITEX
  • AUTODESK
  • BANDALUX
  • BREEAM
  • CEI EUROPE
  • Deceuninck
  • FINALCAD
  • FRANKISCHE
  • GIACOMINI
  • HERCAL DIGGERS
  • HORMIPRESA
  • ITALSAN
  • Jacob Delafon
  • KLH
  • KNAUF INDUSTRIES
  • KOMMERLING
  • LA ESCANDELLA
  • LAFARGE HOICIM
  • MODELICAL
  • PERSYCOM
  • PINTURAS ISAVAL
  • PLAN REFORMA
  • PORCELANOSA OFFSITE
  • PRECON
  • PUMA_GRUPO
  • SALONI
  • SAMSUNG
  • SENER
  • Siber
  • SOFTWAREONE
  • SVEA SOLAR
  • Technal
  • THE PROTOTIPO COMPANY
  • ULBIOS
  • ZEHNDER
  • Zennio

Academic Partner

  • ie

Institutional Partners

  • 1.Ministerio de Fomento 2030
  • Comunidad de Madrid
  • Madrid
  • VALENCIA